Username: Password:

Author Topic: Gunbot v5.0.1 - Poloniex/Bittrex/Kraken/Cryptopia - Core Edition - AllOs_x64 wit  (Read 15698 times)

Offline ntsili

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
I will try it now!
I see that tradingview integration is possible!! That's awesome!!!

Offline Sidewinder

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
I have attached the config file...
Keep getting the following when starting bot:

Loading config...
Bot crashed at 2017/09/11 17:23:29
Reason: Failed to load config!!!
Parameter: undefined
Original error: SyntaxError: Unexpected end of JSON input
    at JSON.parse (<anonymous>)
    at Promise (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._execute (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\debuggability.js:300:9)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._resolveFromExecutor (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:483:18)
    at new Promise (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:79:10)
    at loadConfig (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Object.start (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Object.<anonymous> (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Module._compile (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1173:22)
    at Object.Module._extensions..js (module.js:580:10)
    at Module.load (module.js:503:32)
    at tryModuleLoad (module.js:466:12)
    at Function.Module._load (module.js:458:3)
    at Module.require (module.js:513:17)
    at Module.require (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1083:31)
    at require (internal/module.js:11:18)
    at Object.<anonymous> (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\index.js:0:0)
    at Module._compile (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1173:22)
    at Object.Module._extensions..js (module.js:580:10)
    at Module.load (module.js:503:32)
    at tryModuleLoad (module.js:466:12)
    at Function.Module._load (module.js:458:3)
« Last Edit: September 11, 2017, 11:05:30 PM by Sidewinder »

Offline Sidewinder

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
I have attached the config file...
Keep getting the following when starting bot:

Loading config...
Bot crashed at 2017/09/11 17:23:29
Reason: Failed to load config!!!
Parameter: undefined
Original error: SyntaxError: Unexpected end of JSON input
    at JSON.parse (<anonymous>)
    at Promise (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._execute (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\debuggability.js:300:9)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._resolveFromExecutor (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:483:18)
    at new Promise (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:79:10)
    at loadConfig (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Object.start (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Object.<anonymous> (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Module._compile (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1173:22)
    at Object.Module._extensions..js (module.js:580:10)
    at Module.load (module.js:503:32)
    at tryModuleLoad (module.js:466:12)
    at Function.Module._load (module.js:458:3)
    at Module.require (module.js:513:17)
    at Module.require (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1083:31)
    at require (internal/module.js:11:18)
    at Object.<anonymous> (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\index.js:0:0)
    at Module._compile (pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1173:22)
    at Object.Module._extensions..js (module.js:580:10)
    at Module.load (module.js:503:32)
    at tryModuleLoad (module.js:466:12)
    at Function.Module._load (module.js:458:3)

Ok...fixed that, but now get:

Loading config...
Unhandled rejection TypeError: Cannot read property 'port' of undefined
    at new Websocket (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\websocket.js:0:0)
    at loadWS (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at Bot.start.loadConfig.then (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\bot.js:0:0)
    at tryCatcher (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\util.js:16:23)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._settlePromiseFromHandler (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:512:31)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._settlePromise (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:569:18)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._settlePromise0 (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:614:10)
    at Promise.module.exports.Promise._settlePromises (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\promise.js:693:18)
    at Async._drainQueue (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\async.js:133:16)
    at Async._drainQueues (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\async.js:143:10)
    at Immediate.__dirname.Async.drainQueues (C:\snapshot\Gunbot-master\node_modules\bluebird\js\release\async.js:17:14)
    at runCallback (timers.js:800:20)
    at tryOnImmediate (timers.js:762:5)
    at processImmediate [as _immediateCallback] (timers.js:733:5)


Offline lucidqdreams

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
A lot of the configuration errors could be fixed by validating your Config JSON file. 

Here is a website that you can submit the file to https://jsonlint.com/ 
**Consider removing you secret key before submitting over the internet!!!!

The sample Configuration shows an error as mentioned earlier with an extra comma

Offline Sidewinder

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
A lot of the configuration errors could be fixed by validating your Config JSON file. 

Here is a website that you can submit the file to https://jsonlint.com/ 
**Consider removing you secret key before submitting over the internet!!!!

The sample Configuration shows an error as mentioned earlier with an extra comma

 :-[
Sorry for the lengthy posts.  I'm pretty new at this kind of stuff.  I'm learning on the fly so forgive me if I over post in the beginning.

Offline NatnekNL

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
What's up with the BB calculation? I know it takes time to gather enough info but I've running v5.0.1 almost a full day and it's still has the same LOW / HIGH BB.
Every time it makes a sell, almost immediately buy's it back at the same or higher price. Do I miss some new values in my bb config?

My BB settings:

Quote
   "strategies": {
      "bb": {
         "BTC_TRADING_LIMIT": 0.025,
         "PERIOD": 15,
         "HIGH_BB": 44,
         "LOW_BB": 22,
         "BUY_LEVEL": 0.1,
         "GAIN": 1.5,
         "DOUBLE_UP": false,
         "STDV": 2,
         "SMAPERIOD": 50,
         "MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY": 0.001,
         "MIN_VOLUME_TO_SELL": 0.001,
         "STOP_LIMIT": 60,
         "BUY_ENABLED": true,
         "PANIC_SELL": false,
         "EMA1": 2,
         "EMA2": 4
      },

Offline inergij100

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
вот так постоянно вылетает подскажите что за ерунда ?

Offline dobcrypto

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 196
  • Russian - native language
    • View Profile
вот так постоянно вылетает подскажите что за ерунда ?
"it is cloudflare limiting you, let it run, it recovers " ответ Гана.

Offline inergij100

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
ХОРОШО ПОДОЖДЕМ СУТКИ ПОСМОТРИМ . СПАСИБО ЗА ОТВЕТ

Offline inergij100

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
 а не может это происходить что я один ключ ap использую может надо еще пару ключей создать?

Offline inergij100

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
вот теперь постоянно это идет в боте

Offline dobcrypto

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 196
  • Russian - native language
    • View Profile
а не может это происходить что я один ключ ap использую может надо еще пару ключей создать?
Смотря что ты делаешь и хочешь, смотри/читай https://gunthy.org/index.php/topic,1289.0.html

Offline inergij100

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
об этом я вообще не слышал , видать многое пропустил .... ну просто был в командировке а там этим было некогда заниматься. сейчас почитаю что да как попробую это запустить. если не получится обращусь за помощью к вам

Offline paramecie

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
Hi -

Bought Bittrex licence today from thecryptobot.com, yey!
Downloaded 5.0.1 and 3.3.2
I received 1 one later (fast!) the email stating "Your API key ( also used as your license key ) has been added to our License Server."

I would prefer to use the latest version - for Kraken pairs rounding correction, for example.

Corrected the comma problem in the 5.0.1 config.
Checked the API and secret key, no space before or after, checked bittrex, no problem...
When I run gunthy.exe it sends red messages "invalid licence" for all market places.
Firewall authorized, win 7 64b.

config extract
   "exchanges": {
      "poloniex": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      },
      "kraken": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      },
      "bittrex": {
         "key": "b64b...apikeyhere",
         "secret": "secretkeyhere"
      },
      "cryptopia": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      }

   },
(the remaining is default values)

Sent PM to Gunthar, but maybe you could help?

Is it correct to simply unzip the 5.0.1 and run gunthy.exe?

Or should I run the 3.3.2 before (in its folder), then copy/paste all the files from 5.0.1 in the 3.3.2 folder ?
(knowing the config files seem to be different?)

Or should I copy the gunbot.EXE to the 5.0.1 folder (which hasn't?)

Thanks for any help -

Offline dobcrypto

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 196
  • Russian - native language
    • View Profile
Hi -

Bought Bittrex licence today from thecryptobot.com, yey!
Downloaded 5.0.1 and 3.3.2
I received 1 one later (fast!) the email stating "Your API key ( also used as your license key ) has been added to our License Server."

I would prefer to use the latest version - for Kraken pairs rounding correction, for example.

Corrected the comma problem in the 5.0.1 config.
Checked the API and secret key, no space before or after, checked bittrex, no problem...
When I run gunthy.exe it sends red messages "invalid licence" for all market places.
Firewall authorized, win 7 64b.

config extract
   "exchanges": {
      "poloniex": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      },
      "kraken": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      },
      "bittrex": {
         "key": "b64b...apikeyhere",
         "secret": "secretkeyhere"
      },
      "cryptopia": {
         "key": "",
         "secret": ""
      }

   },
(the remaining is default values)

Sent PM to Gunthar, but maybe you could help?

Is it correct to simply unzip the 5.0.1 and run gunthy.exe?

Or should I run the 3.3.2 before (in its folder), then copy/paste all the files from 5.0.1 in the 3.3.2 folder ?
(knowing the config files seem to be different?)

Or should I copy the gunbot.EXE to the 5.0.1 folder (which hasn't?)

Thanks for any help -
Maybe its help u https://youtu.be/IWY8UBHcW68
In the future there will be subtitles.

Offline paramecie

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
Maybe its help u https://youtu.be/IWY8UBHcW68
In the future there will be subtitles.

Thanks! Nice language to hear :-)
I watched. I didn't use the config updater (4. => 5.) because it's my first use, and I only have 3.3.2 and 5.0.1
I didn't change anything else, just removed the comma and put API and secret key :-(

Offline dobcrypto

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 196
  • Russian - native language
    • View Profile
Maybe its help u https://youtu.be/IWY8UBHcW68
In the future there will be subtitles.

Thanks! Nice language to hear :-)
I watched. I didn't use the config updater (4. => 5.) because it's my first use, and I only have 3.3.2 and 5.0.1
I didn't change anything else, just removed the comma and put API and secret key :-(
after thet u need write ur pairs for bittrex like:
Code: [Select]
"bittrex": {
"BTC-VIA": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-WAVES": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-WINGS": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XEL": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XEM": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XWC": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-ZEC": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}}
},
"cryptopia"

Offline paramecie

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
after thet u need write ur pairs for bittrex like:
Code: [Select]
"bittrex": {
"BTC-VIA": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-WAVES": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-WINGS": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XEL": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XEM": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-XWC": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}},
"BTC-ZEC": { "strategy": "bbgain", "override": {}}
},
"cryptopia"


Yes, it was only an extract of the config.
I have the default pairs :

      "bittrex": {
         "BTC-LTC": {
            "strategy": "bb",
            "override": {}
         },
         "BTC-ARK": {
            "strategy": "bb",
            "override": {}
         }
      },


Offline paramecie

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 302
    • View Profile
Ah - I tried to use 3.3.2 and it works with my API key/secret!

I set up a single pair, and it works, it's just waiting because the pair price is too high...


In short, it seems the 5.0.1 doesn't work/accept my API/licence key ?
Or I didn't installed it well?

Offline dobcrypto

  • Contributor
  • **
  • Posts: 196
  • Russian - native language
    • View Profile
Ah - I tried to use 3.3.2 and it works with my API key/secret!
I set up a single pair, and it works, it's just waiting because the pair price is too high...
In short, it seems the 5.0.1 doesn't work/accept my API/licence key ?
Or I didn't installed it well?
If 3.3.2 works, then shoud work 5.0.1... thfng wrong in config.
Did u chek config there https://jsonformatter.curiousconcept.com ?