Username: Password:

Author Topic: Release Candidate v3.3.3 - Poloniex/Bittrex - All OS - Code name: "Autopilot"  (Read 21067 times)

Offline wave

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Hi. I am unable to run version 3.3.4. I have tried on Mac OS and Linux Ubuntu. For Mac I get this error
Code: [Select]
pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1102
      throw error;
      ^

Error: dlopen(/Users/wave/Gunbot_v3.3.4_allOs/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node, 1): no suitable image found

For Linux I get this error
Code: [Select]
Error: /home/wave/gunbot/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node: invalid ELF header
Any idea what I can do to fix this?

Offline lololo51

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Nothing about USDT Pairs ?
Like USDT/ETH ...

Don't know what to fill in :

"BTC_TRADING_LIMIT":
"MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY":

Offline johnv

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile

I have read all the thread but I can assure you that for a total noob how to migrate from v.3.3.2. to v. 3.3.3 or 3.3.4. is still unclear.

Sure I have read this :

How to start GUNBOT
Windows: compile the config.js file and double click on gunthy.exe

Only with this I'm afraid nothing will occur.

So could you please indicate all other actions (probably totally obvious for the vast majority) step by step ? (*)

Which file to erase ?
which to replace ?
which to keep ?
etc.


If I am the only one for whom it is a little bit tricky please just ignore this message.

--------

(*) To migrate from v. 3.2.2 to v. 3.3.3. there was a lot of precise indications :

•How to migrate from v3.2:
◦Make a new folder and copy/paste all your save.json file from old bot to new one
◦Start GUNBOT.EXE
◦Change coin names and exchange, following the save.json files you copy/pasted. Example: if you have poloniex-BTC_ETH-save.json, change coin names and market in the GUI to BTC/ETH/Poloniex
◦Push SAVE SETTINGS button
◦Push START button
◦WAIT for both debug and colo consoles to show up and the Alert box to automatically close
◦Repeat for each save.json file


•How to start again after the first install start:
◦Push LOAD SETTINGS button: in the new window, select the pair worker you want to use
◦Push START button
◦WAIT for both debug and colo consoles to show up and the Alert box to automatically close
◦Repeat for each worker file you previously saved with V3.3 ONLY !!!! (workers from previous versions are not compatible)

Offline scarab2378

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
I've been running 3.3.3 and 3.3.4 for the past 2 days straight, letting it run all night.  Its done a few trades and is very actively getting prices, balances, open positions, etc.  I noticed that even though I increased the trading limit, its still trading extremely small position sizes (bet sizes). Is there any way to change this setting?

I am trading USDT / coin
Code: [Select]
{
"USDT_BTC": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_ETH": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_LTC": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_XMR": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_XRP": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_DASH": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_NXT": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_STR": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_ZEC": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
},
"USDT_REP": {
"strategy": "bb",
"override": {}
}


Code: [Select]
"strategies": {
"bb": {
"BTC_TRADING_LIMIT": 0.50,
"PERIOD": 15,
"BUY_LEVEL": 0.1,
"GAIN": 0.6,
"HIGH_BB": 40,
"LOW_BB": 40,
"PANIC_SELL": false,
"DOUBLE_UP": true
}

« Last Edit: July 28, 2017, 03:20:26 PM by scarab2378 »

Offline kreszy

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Guys ...

How to setting API KEY and SECRET ? If  I need to put different API KEY on each 5 pairs ...

Thanks ...

Offline oeegor

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
I'm using new version and only seeing those logs without any trades:

Code: [Select]
2017/07/29 21:16:16: Received tickers from kraken
2017/07/29 21:16:26: Received tickers from kraken

My config:
Code: [Select]
"kraken": {
     "BTCEUR": {
         "strategy": "bb",
         "override": {}
     }
},

Code: [Select]
       "bot": {
                "debug": true,

                "period_storage_ticker": 300,
                "interval_ticker_update": 10000,

                "timeout_buy": 120,
                "timeout_sell": 60,

                "MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY": 0.0005,

                "WATCH_MODE": false
        },

        "strategies": {
                "bb": {
                        "BTC_TRADING_LIMIT": 0.01,
                        "PERIOD": 15,
                        "BUY_LEVEL": 0.1,
                        "GAIN": 0.6,
                        "HIGH_BB": 40,
                        "LOW_BB": 40,
                        "PANIC_SELL": false,
                        "DOUBLE_UP": true
                }
        }

Offline bigwest60

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Hi. I am unable to run version 3.3.4. I have tried on Mac OS and Linux Ubuntu. For Mac I get this error
Code: [Select]
pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1102
      throw error;
      ^

Error: dlopen(/Users/wave/Gunbot_v3.3.4_allOs/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node, 1): no suitable image found

For Linux I get this error
Code: [Select]
Error: /home/wave/gunbot/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node: invalid ELF header
Any idea what I can do to fix this?

I am getting same error on Raspberry Pi.  Anyone have a response for this?

Offline nfigueir

  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Hi. I am unable to run version 3.3.4. I have tried on Mac OS and Linux Ubuntu. For Mac I get this error
Code: [Select]
pkg/prelude/bootstrap.js:1102
      throw error;
      ^

Error: dlopen(/Users/wave/Gunbot_v3.3.4_allOs/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node, 1): no suitable image found

For Linux I get this error
Code: [Select]
Error: /home/wave/gunbot/tulind/lib/binding/Release/node-v57-darwin-x64/tulind.node: invalid ELF header
Have you tried?
Code: [Select]
sudo apt-get -y -qq install nodejs

Any idea what I can do to fix this?

I am getting same error on Raspberry Pi.  Anyone have a response for this?